Friday, December 31, 2010

last day, war.

hey guys, it's december 31st in the early morning,
oh my, these 12 months just gone so fast, i can hardly imagine, what i've passed, what i've done, what i've thought so far, this year. some look cool lol really and the other just stupid. it's just mini stage, to another stage of life, mega stage hahaha really, and i'm gonna make sure, i deserve to be on that mega stage and not going to be stuck in a tiny mini micro stage. that's nothing more than coward.
well i have no resolution, why? well i have too many hope that havent been fulfilll hahaha so, just make it quite simple, just like lomo, dont think just shoot! you have 24 hours a day, why dont you make it fair, 12hours = well planned and another 12 hours=spontaneous, just like, no script ;p
just be honest, i'm sure, even once, you guys must be ever take part as a director, you do, then make things happen, as your script, and then, i can make sure you're happy, but not get the real happy.
well enuff for my blue streak attittude hehehe
today, report card, for this semester, oh Gooood dont let me down please, i'm beggiiiiing, bismillah *pray
2010 just teach me not to be stupid, your mind your brain your mouth your heart, it's not that easy to synchronize those all, i'm still on the monno stage for this one ..
The Whittest Boys Alive-Fireworks
Happy New Year, everyone! enjoy your holiday :)
live your life

Monday, December 13, 2010

dad, if only you're 20s...

okay, here's my father's stuff, i forgot what the brand is but my mom said, my father bought this one when he were young and it was pretty expensive at was. but unfortunately this shoes just too small, then this poor cute shoes get stuck in the shoes rack. and in a moment, i just thought why should this cute shoes must get dusted in the shoes rack, ooouh what a poor shoes ..
you're mine mine mine mine now baby <3
one size bigger, no problemo, again, you're mineminemine, if only you're alive hahahaha

Saturday, December 11, 2010

thin line

well, yeah, another doodle, cant focus in my class again, as always. it was math class, and i was not in the mood for it, was i ever? hahahahahahaha
i dont know, but yeah, it's a cliche, about the equality, man | woman. man=woman (?)
yeah, in the presence of God, all we are together are the same. all woman on earth, kids, man, oh what, everybody, demand for it, equality.
and so do i, but i'm just thinking it's more to the thin invisible line makes us separated, and make it so different, should it be? 
well i tot . no matter what, in a moment my brain make these word --- My priest is a man, and i am a caliphe, according to God's word. --- i am a muslim and it said in Al-Qur'an. well, i'm not that holy religious girl. but still think, why man can and woman cant, vice versa.
oh whatever, i believe everything has been set perfectly by God, and all we need to do just make it, live it, love it, and discover new splendid things everyday. and that's what we call 'learn' not 'study'. well, sounds cool!

Thursday, December 2, 2010

my name's deasy, but i wasnt born on december, really.

hey yaaa, it's december already, sound really great. well for some who may think this year, 2010, is the worst or even best year ever in their life, but for me, hahaha okay i'm a flat person, this life's totally splendid but i just cant have handle it well yet. but yes this year nice, balance, smooth rough bright dark, yap, great.

okay well, i'm just thinking about my playlist, oh yeah playlist, i have some, okay many, fave tracks here, but i'm just thinking about this two persons, Kurt Cobain and Carla Bruni. their voice just totally cool, adoreable, and sexy hahaha what else? aaa, just check out their songs and get, mmm how to say... anaethetize? hahahah

okay next, this one of my fave things on november going on december, new boyfieeee hihihi yap, 25th dec would be our first month anniversary, it would be christmas, what a coincidence hahaha
so, he gave me his flash disk and ask me to put some of my fave tracks there. hmm so traveling trough his flash disk and i found a movie, yap, Green Street Hooligans. just check out the trailer, well i'm just thinking that, this movie's pretty good, for me personally, it's also about trust, friendship, bravery, and many other things. not leaving your friends, dont care how bad the thing goes. isnt that simple and nice, but most people get trick of? hmmm

and yap, december's coming, exam invasion! oh no!
but seems like i will watch maliq & d'essential next saturday nite, since they'll also one of my favourite band hmmm relaxation before exam, rest today war tomorrow hahaha
hmm, i'm texting with my boyfie, i think he may slept over alredy, no text reply, so it's time for me to sleep.
good nite people, good nite universe!
i love everybody, sky, world, everything except things i dislike hahahaha i'm never hate, just dislike, emmm
see ya, D.