Saturday, November 5, 2011


how to prevent xerostomia?

how to prevent xerostomia:
1. melali nasal breathing as much as possible when sleeping.
2. use products that prevent xerostomia
3. oral hygiene
4. drink at least 8 glasses of water per day
5. Avoid caffeine and alcohol

What are drugs that cause xerostomia?

anorexic drugs, anticholinergics / antispasmodis, antideuretika, antihistamines, anti-acne, etc

how xerostomia may be one cause of caries?

Xerostomia may be one factor that causes dental caries because when a person suffering from xerostomia decreased salivary glands, and can not clean up the remnants of food left in the mouth that can cause plaque.

what causes a temporary and permanent xerostomia?

cause xerostomia as: breathing through the mouth, mucosal disease, Psychological.
causes permanent xerostomia: drug-oobatan, dehydration, Sjögren's syndrome, neurological, developmental anomalies.

why age became one of the causes of xerostomia?

because of atrophic changes in the salivary gland in accordance with the aging of the lower production of saliva and its composition changed slightly

Monday, August 1, 2011

i found spider's web

crap~ it's so damn dusty. how i miss my blog.
well, so it's me, back here with 4 months holiday. yap, 4 MONTHS. for some reason i love holiday, but when it takes such a pretty long time, it's boring -_-
so i've just graduated from my high school last may and change my label from high school student to dentistry student in the same month, creepy creepy fun!
umm, then it'ssss RAMADHAN! as i get older, i just get realize......shhh something i can't tell xp
then what? i think that's all for now.. maybe i'll updated soon. and oooh how i miss the smell of stage, nyummyyy

Saturday, February 5, 2011

summer's fine

McKenzie: [drunk] So do you have a boyfriend?
Summer: No.
McKenzie: Why not?
Summer: Because I don’t want one.
McKenzie: Come on; I don’t believe that.
Summer: You don’t believe that a woman could enjoy being free and independent?
McKenzie: Are you a lesbian?
Summer: [laughing] No I’m not a lesbian. I just, don’t feel comfortable being anyone’s girlfriend. I don’t actually feel comfortable being anyone’s anything.
McKenzie: I don’t know what you’re talking about.
Summer: Really?
McKenzie: Nope.
Summer: Ok, let me break it down for you–
McKenzie: Break it down!
Summer: Ok. I, like being on my own. I think relationships are messy and people’s feelings get hurt. Who needs it? We’re young, we live in one of the most beautiful cities in the world; might as well have fun while we can and, save the serious stuff for later.
McKenzie: You’re a dude. [to Tom] She’s a dude!
Tom: Ok but wait–wait. What happens, if you fall in love?
[she scoffs]
Tom: What?
Summer: You don’t believe that, do you?
Tom: It’s love, it’s not Santa Claus.

right then, officially single and h/not available lol
i become busy lately, cant do much update. but yeah, this is the last year, let's broke the rules -___-